Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bid Invitation: Biennial Testing Of Lubricating And Turbine Oils 🛢️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Biennial Testing Of Lubricating And Turbine Oils At Ntecl Vallur Thermal Power Plant. 🔬 🗓️ Deadline: July 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In Oil Testing Services To Contribute To The Maintenance And Operational Efficiency Of A Significant Power Generation Facility. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Biennial Testing, Lubricating Oils, Turbine Oils, Ntecl Vallur Tpp, Ministry Of Power, Contracts And Materials, Government Tender, Oil Testing Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Testing Of Lubricating Oils And Turbine Oils At Ntecl Vallur Tpp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5126389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1222480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 12:15:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 13:45:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGLEPEAK LUBE TECHNOLOGIES | 25-07-2024 14:59:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TCRC PETROLABS BHARAT PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 14:52:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WEARCHECK LABORATORIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2024 14:57:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL TESTING OF LUBRICATING OILS AND TURBINE OILS AT NTECL VALLUR TPP | 1222480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL TESTING OF LUBRICATING OILS AND TURBINE OILS AT NTECL VALLUR TPP | 1295628.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL TESTING OF LUBRICATING OILS AND TURBINE OILS AT NTECL VALLUR TPP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1222480.000 |
Custom bid for services - optical fibre and telephone cable maintenance at ntecl vallur tpp
Read more
Custom bid for services - capital overhauling of ntecl vallur u3 turbine hp ip lp and associated sy
Read more
Procurement of 0.301 mmt imported coal of origin other than india for ntecl vallur tpp
Procurement of 0.301 mmt imported coal of origin other than india for ntecl-vallur tpp
Read moreSupply and application of ceramic pad insulation for turbine unit 3 coh ntecl vallur
Supply and application of ceramic pad insulation for turbine unit 3 coh ntecl vallur
Read moreSupply and application of ceramic pad insulation for turbine u1 restoration at ntecl vallur
Supply and application of ceramic pad insulation for turbine u1 restoration at ntecl vallur
Read moreSupply and application of ceramic pad insulation for turbine unit1 restoration at ntecl vallur
Supply and application of ceramic pad insulation for turbine unit1 restoration at ntecl vallur
Read moreof your Industry type