Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round 25mm Dia To Specn. Bs 970 Pt 1 1983 Gr 817 M40 Material Should Be Capable Of Achieving
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATHIJA STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BSC 25 MM 817M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 25 MM DIA 817M40 | 23-10-2023 17:31:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND 25mm DIA TO SPECN. BS 970 PT-1 1983 GR Title : STEEL ROUND 25mm DIA TO SPECN. BS 970 PT-1 1983 GR 817 M40 MATERIAL SHOULD BE CAPABLE OF ACHIEVING“ | 27-10-2023 15:10:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 25 MM DIA TO GRADE 817M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 25 MM DIA TO GRADE 817M40 IN HOT ROLLED AND ANEALED CONDITION | 26-10-2023 17:04:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : CARBON STEEL ROUND AS PER BS : 970 Model : CARBON STEEL ROUND AS PER BS 970 Title : STEEL ROUND AS PER BS 970 | 23-10-2023 14:41:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 25-10-2023 09:14:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI STEEL SYNDICATE | Make : SHREEJI Model : STEEL ROUND 25 DIA TO BS.970,GD 817 M 40 Title : STEEL ROUND 25 DIA TO BS. 970 PT 1 - 1983 GD 817 M 40 | 13-10-2023 18:30:10 | N/A | Disqualified |