Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 7:00 Pm Components Required Include: Wiper Arm Assemblies Rear View Mirror Armatures (Lh & Rh) Pressure Plates Clutch Plates Clutch Master Cylinders Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Vehicles, Wiper Arm, Armature Rear View Mirror, Pressure Plate, Clutch Plate, Clutch Master Cylinder, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Arm,Armature Assy,Assy Rear View Mirror Lh Rh,Pressure Plate,Clutch Plate,Clutch Master Cyl A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 15:30:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 15:32:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 13:41:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER ARM,ARMATURE ASSY,ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR LH RH,PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH MASTER CYL A | 28472.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER ARM,ARMATURE ASSY,ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR LH RH,PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH MASTER CYL A | 31650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WIPER ARM,ARMATURE ASSY,ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR LH RH,PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH MASTER CYL A | 33120.00 | L3 |