Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glucostrip Or Lancet
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4267559
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 02, 2023 21:45
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AWAKE MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

215585.3

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aditi enterprises Make : Glucostrip Model : Glucostrip Title : Glucostrip 18-12-2023 18:02:27 N/A Disqualified
2 ALUTECH FAB Make : NA Model : Glucose Strip or lancet Title : Blood Glucose Test Strips with Lancet 18-12-2023 11:09:32 N/A Disqualified
3 AWAKE MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLUCOSTRIP OR LANCET Model : Glucostrip Or Lancet Title : Glucostrip Or Lancet 18-12-2023 18:35:11 N/A Qualified
4 LUCKNOW SURGICALES Make : ARMEDIQ Model : NA Title : GLUCOSTRIPS 18-12-2023 18:34:07 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S ELITE CARE Make : ASPEN Model : Glucostrip Title : Glucostrip 18-12-2023 15:43:24 N/A Qualified
6 M/S G.R. MEDICO Make : NA Model : Glucostrip or lancet Title : Glucose Oxidase Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer 18-12-2023 15:00:25 N/A Disqualified
7 M/S MEDI PLUS Make : reseller Model : SENSA CORE Title : Glucostrip or lancet 18-12-2023 17:10:23 N/A Disqualified
8 M/S SHUBHAM MEDICAL AGENCIES Make : reseller Model : Medsource Ozone Biomedicals Title : Glucostrip Or Lancet 18-12-2023 15:59:10 N/A Qualified
9 MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS Make : GLUCOSTRIP- AMBITECH Model : GLUCOSTRIP-AMBITECH Title : GLUCOSTRIP-AMBITECH 04-12-2023 19:15:58 MSE Disqualified
10 MICROGENE DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AccuSure Pro Model : AccuSure Pro Title : AccuSure Pro Single Blood Glucose Test Strips 16-12-2023 17:54:12 MSE Disqualified
11 PARVID INDIA Make : reseller Model : Medsource Ozone Biomedicals pvt ltd Title : Glucostrip Or Lancet 18-12-2023 16:51:11 N/A Disqualified
12 Rajdeep Traders Make : NA Model : Glucostrip or lancet Title : Glucostrip or lancet 18-12-2023 17:46:11 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AWAKE MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Glucostrip or lancet 215585.30 L1
2 M/S SHUBHAM MEDICAL AGENCIES Item Categories : Glucostrip or lancet 391573.30 L2
3 M/S ELITE CARE Item Categories : Glucostrip or lancet 439090.06 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Glucostrip Or Lancet GLUCOSTRIP OR LANCET Glucostrip Or Lancet 43997 ₹ 215585.300