Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4),Antiseptic & Antifungal Spry (100 Ml),Ivermectin 100mg (1x2 Bolus),Ca Lcium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Personnel Administrative Reforms and Raj Bhasa Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NUTRICHEM LABORATORIES
Contract Value
223800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Krishna Prasad
Department:
Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHIKARI HEALTH CARE | Make : PRISPAG Model : Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4) Title : Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4) | 19-01-2024 14:05:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIHAR CHEMICAL ENTERPRISES | Make : AGRON Model : Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4) Title : Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4) | 20-01-2024 15:24:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NUTRICHEM LABORATORIES | Make : EVENT Model : Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4) Title : Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4) | 19-01-2024 14:02:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUTRICHEM LABORATORIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4),Antiseptic & Antifungal Spry (100 ml),Ivermectin 100mg (1x2 Bolus),CaLCIUM | 223800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADHIKARI HEALTH CARE | Item Categories : Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4),Antiseptic & Antifungal Spry (100 ml),Ivermectin 100mg (1x2 Bolus),CaLCIUM | 232040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIHAR CHEMICAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4),Antiseptic & Antifungal Spry (100 ml),Ivermectin 100mg (1x2 Bolus),CaLCIUM | 241660.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4) | EVENT | Oxyclozanide Bolus (1x4) | 100 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Antiseptic & Antifungal Spry (100 Ml) | BIOGRADE | Antiseptic & Antifungal Spry (100 Ml) | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Ivermectin 100mg (1x2 Bolus) | ORISON | Ivermectin 100mg (1x2 Bolus) | 100 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| CaLCIUMLIQUID SUSPENSLON (1 Ltr) | SUPREME | CaLCIUMLIQUID SUSPENSLON (1 Ltr) | 1070 | ₹ 128400.000 |
| Antidiarrhoel Powder (200 Gm | SUPREME | Antidiarrhoel Powder (200 Gm | 100 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Mineral Mixture Chelated (1 KG) | SUPREME | Mineral Mixture Chelated (1 KG) | 100 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Cypermetherin 10% (1 Ltr) | GRAMPUS | Cypermetherin 10% (1 Ltr) | 10 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Liver Tonic (1Ltr) | SUPREME | Liver Tonic (1Ltr) | 350 | ₹ 60200.000 |