Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kitchen Chimney (Aluminium) 1200 Cubic Meter Per Hour (Cmh)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3777049
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 14:41
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A 2 Z SUPPLIER Make : KITCHEN CHIMNEY Model : KITCHEN CHIMNEY Title : KITCHEN CHIMNEY 24-08-2023 12:44:09 MII Qualified
2 aart hotel consultancy & supply services Make : Sooraj Steel Shapers Model : Commercial Kitchen Equipment Title : SS Hood, GI Duct, Blower 13-08-2023 19:59:21 MII Qualified
3 ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 1200 CUBIC METER Title : KITCHEN CHIMNEY 24-08-2023 12:31:30 MII Qualified
4 R K TRADERS Make : HINDWARE HOME INNOVATION LIMITED Model : Alicia Neo Black 60Cm. Title : HINDWARE CHIMNEY Alicia Neo Black 60Cm. 23-08-2023 13:29:38 MII Qualified
5 S M TRADERS Make : KITCHEN CHIMNEY Model : KITCHEN CHIMNEY Title : KITCHEN CHIMNEY 24-08-2023 11:56:02 MII Qualified
6 SAPTSHRUNGI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : KITCHEN CHIMNEY (ALUMINIUM) 1200 CUBIC METER PER HOUR (CMH) ( Q3) 23-08-2023 15:51:33 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAPTSHRUNGI ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : KITCHEN CHIMNEY (ALUMINIUM) 1200 CUBIC METER PER HOUR (CMH) 560593.22 L1
2 R K TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : KITCHEN CHIMNEY (ALUMINIUM) 1200 CUBIC METER PER HOUR (CMH) 876779.66 L2
3 ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : KITCHEN CHIMNEY (ALUMINIUM) 1200 CUBIC METER PER HOUR (CMH) 2156250.00 L3
4 S M TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : KITCHEN CHIMNEY (ALUMINIUM) 1200 CUBIC METER PER HOUR (CMH) 2250000.00 L4
5 A 2 Z SUPPLIER (MII) Item Categories : KITCHEN CHIMNEY (ALUMINIUM) 1200 CUBIC METER PER HOUR (CMH) 2730000.00 L5
6 aart hotel consultancy & supply services (MII) Item Categories : KITCHEN CHIMNEY (ALUMINIUM) 1200 CUBIC METER PER HOUR (CMH) 9788135.59 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise