Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pillow,Table Cloth White,Milton Flask 1 Ltr,Casserole 2 Ltr,Cloths Hanger,Electric Heating Rod,Elec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4244529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MILESTONE TRADERS | - | 06-12-2023 16:03:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NOBILITY COMPUTER SOLUTION | - | 06-12-2023 22:03:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | - | 07-12-2023 13:50:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MILESTONE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLOW,TABLE CLOTH WHITE,MILTON FLASK 1 LTR,CASSEROLE 2 LTR,CLOTHS HANGER,ELECTRIC HEATING ROD,ELEC | 14308.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLOW,TABLE CLOTH WHITE,MILTON FLASK 1 LTR,CASSEROLE 2 LTR,CLOTHS HANGER,ELECTRIC HEATING ROD,ELEC | 16008.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NOBILITY COMPUTER SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLOW,TABLE CLOTH WHITE,MILTON FLASK 1 LTR,CASSEROLE 2 LTR,CLOTHS HANGER,ELECTRIC HEATING ROD,ELEC | 26300.00 | L3 |