Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Plate Hw,Q Plate Hw,Cup Mona,Saucer Mona,Thali Bowl 9 Cm,Donga With Lid,Rice Plate,Serving Spo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 04:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITIN TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 21:44:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SARVESHWAR CORPORATION | - | 14-03-2024 20:09:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shakti Sales Corporation | - | 15-03-2024 13:51:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakti Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : full plate hw,q plate hw,cup mona,saucer mona,thali bowl 9 cm,donga with lid,rice plate,serving spo | 167929.92 | L1 |
| 2 | SARVESHWAR CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : full plate hw,q plate hw,cup mona,saucer mona,thali bowl 9 cm,donga with lid,rice plate,serving spo | 188927.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NITIN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : full plate hw,q plate hw,cup mona,saucer mona,thali bowl 9 cm,donga with lid,rice plate,serving spo | 199460.00 | L3 |