Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Fabricated Structure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4187862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN PREFAB HOMES | Make : Asian Prefab Homes Model : Asian Prefab Homes Title : Prefabricated Structure | 09-11-2023 18:37:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIT N FAST | Make : FNF Model : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE Title : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 18-11-2023 13:44:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LONE MECHANICAL | Make : LMW Model : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE Title : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 18-11-2023 14:09:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NORTHERN CONSTRUCTION & CO | Make : NA Model : XZ Title : XZ | 16-11-2023 15:54:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S WESTERN AGENCIES | Make : WESTERN Model : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE Title : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 17-11-2023 17:33:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MODERN INFRAS & REAL ESTATES | Make : NA Model : 12345 Title : UNBRANDED | 18-11-2023 15:27:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW B.S ENTERPRISES | Make : NEWBS Model : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE Title : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 18-11-2023 14:23:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW TECH STEELS | Make : Bh Model : Hu Title : Hh | 18-11-2023 10:18:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | OWAIS AMIN DAR | Make : Yamaha Model : YAMHA Title : PSR SX 600 | 16-11-2023 16:04:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 18-11-2023 13:25:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN PREFAB HOMES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 997100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN INFRAS & REAL ESTATES (MII) | Item Categories : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 1034000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIT N FAST (MII) | Item Categories : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 1180000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LONE MECHANICAL (MII) | Item Categories : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 1185000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEW B.S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 1190000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S WESTERN AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 1265000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NEW TECH STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 1350000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S NORTHERN CONSTRUCTION & CO (MII) | Item Categories : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 1390000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | OWAIS AMIN DAR (MII) | Item Categories : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 1450000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | TINNY CRAFT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE FABRICATED STRUCTURE | 1464002.00 | L10 |
Pre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreConstruction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Construction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Read moreProviding car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Providing car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Read moreElectrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreRepairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Repairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Read moreShort term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Short term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreConstruction of bcwd -665 05 toilets pre-matric boys hostel at aremallapur village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of bcwd -665 05 toilets pre-matric boys hostel at aremallapur village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreof your Industry type