Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Rag Picking And Garbage Disposal Work At Bhilwara
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4267336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1001 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AKHLAK AHMED
Contract Value
11004923
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 58 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Man Mohan Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 11-12-2023 15:17:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEOGRAVITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 12:26:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AKHLAK AHMED | 10-12-2023 17:57:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MEWAR ENTERPRISES | 10-12-2023 13:47:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AKHLAK AHMED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning Rag picking and Garbage disposal work at Bhilwara | 11004923.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning Rag picking and Garbage disposal work at Bhilwara Railway Station for a period of three years as per scope of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10205936.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Bhilwara Ratlam DEMU Express PFR for a period of three years as per scope of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 798987.000 |