Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lv6 Mt6 4720 015312,Lv7 Tata 1467 414 475,Lv7 Stln F 8068100,Lv7 Stln X 3545815,Lv7 Stln P 3705939,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4404762
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 01:32
End Date
Expired 12/01/2024

Expired 965 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAR TRADERS - 09-01-2024 15:09:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 ARUNACHAL ALLIED AGENCIES - 11-01-2024 22:56:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 CHANDNI ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 22:30:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 JOSE AUTOMOBILES - 09-01-2024 15:51:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE - 11-01-2024 22:16:48 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV6-MT6 4720-015312,LV7 TATA 1467-414-475,LV7 STLN F-8068100,LV7 STLN X-3545815,LV7 STLN P-3705939, 684587.67 L1
2 AMAR TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : LV6-MT6 4720-015312,LV7 TATA 1467-414-475,LV7 STLN F-8068100,LV7 STLN X-3545815,LV7 STLN P-3705939, 753203.00 L2
3 JOSE AUTOMOBILES (MII) Item Categories : LV6-MT6 4720-015312,LV7 TATA 1467-414-475,LV7 STLN F-8068100,LV7 STLN X-3545815,LV7 STLN P-3705939, 872895.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise