Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
32 Inch 4 K Graphics Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5658401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2024
Expired 627 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deep Kumar Poddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Visvesvaraya Industrial And Technological Museum Bangalore
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | Make : Reseller Model : Benq Title : 32 inch 4K Graphics Monitor | 28-11-2024 13:44:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Benq Model : PD3205U Title : 32 inch 4K Graphics Monitor | 18-12-2024 16:33:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : Samsung Model : Samsung LS32DM700UW Monitor / Similar or Better Title : 32 inch 4K Graphics Monitor | 18-12-2024 16:16:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | HP ENTERPRISES | Make : DELL Model : P3223QE Title : 32 inch 4K Graphics Monitor | 05-12-2024 11:51:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SDS INFOSYSTEMS | Make : Samsung Model : Samsung 4K Graphics Monitor Title : 32 inch 4K Graphics Monitor | 18-12-2024 16:33:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | VECTOR VERSE TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : BENQ Model : PD3225U Title : 32 inch 4K Graphics Monitor | 18-12-2024 16:06:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIRTUAL TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Samsung Model : Samsung M70D UHD Monitor Title : 32 inch 4K Graphics Monitor | 18-12-2024 15:39:19 | MII | Disqualified |