Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Access Point,Poe Switch Gigabit 8 Port,Cat 6 Cable,Io Box,Casing Capping,Pvc Pipe With Accessories,
Description
Organisation Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3855899
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 00:10
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1096 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADARSHA INFOTECH

Contract Value

259757.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manabhanjan Bhoi
Department: Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADARSHA INFOTECH - 04-09-2023 15:09:09 N/A Qualified
2 EASYTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-09-2023 18:51:57 N/A Disqualified
3 SRI GURU ENTERPRISES - 04-09-2023 16:09:44 N/A Qualified
4 Swati Enterprise - 04-09-2023 15:27:47 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADARSHA INFOTECH Item Categories : Access Point,POE Switch Gigabit 8 Port,Cat-6 Cable,IO Box,Casing Capping,PVC Pipe with accessories, 259757.40 L1
2 Swati Enterprise Item Categories : Access Point,POE Switch Gigabit 8 Port,Cat-6 Cable,IO Box,Casing Capping,PVC Pipe with accessories, 274000.00 L2
3 SRI GURU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Access Point,POE Switch Gigabit 8 Port,Cat-6 Cable,IO Box,Casing Capping,PVC Pipe with accessories, 288000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Access Point NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 135936.000
POE Switch Gigabit 8 Port NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 29972.000
Cat-6 Cable NA BOQ Item 915 ₹ 45347.400
IO Box NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1770.000
Casing Capping NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1180.000
PVC Pipe with accessories NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5900.000
Desktop Switch Gigabit 24 Port NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19942.000
Network Server Rack 4U NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17232.000
Copper Cable 2.5 mm NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 1888.000
Copper Cable 2.5 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 590.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise