Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Radiator Hose Dia 45 Mm Wl10155 C7366,Radiator Outlet Pipe Wl10155 C8531,Radiator Outlet Elbow Wl1015
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4003694
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 24, 2023 17:49
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1065 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL - 03-10-2023 19:19:15 N/A Qualified
2 EMPIRE SALES - 03-10-2023 21:57:08 N/A Qualified
3 ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION - 03-10-2023 19:37:33 N/A Qualified
4 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES - 03-10-2023 18:55:10 N/A Qualified
5 GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY - 03-10-2023 21:09:39 MSE Qualified
6 MODERN AUTO AGENCY - 03-10-2023 21:48:05 MSE Qualified
7 OM SHANTI EARTH MOVERS - 02-10-2023 22:12:59 MSE Qualified
8 SANJOY PAUL - 02-10-2023 22:27:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE DIA 45 MM WL10155C7366,RADIATOR OUTLET PIPE WL10155C8531,RADIATOR OUTLET ELBOW WL1015 251041.00 L1
2 ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE DIA 45 MM WL10155C7366,RADIATOR OUTLET PIPE WL10155C8531,RADIATOR OUTLET ELBOW WL1015 258679.60 L2
3 SANJOY PAUL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE DIA 45 MM WL10155C7366,RADIATOR OUTLET PIPE WL10155C8531,RADIATOR OUTLET ELBOW WL1015 262086.00 L3
4 OM SHANTI EARTH MOVERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE DIA 45 MM WL10155C7366,RADIATOR OUTLET PIPE WL10155C8531,RADIATOR OUTLET ELBOW WL1015 262749.00 L4
5 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE DIA 45 MM WL10155C7366,RADIATOR OUTLET PIPE WL10155C8531,RADIATOR OUTLET ELBOW WL1015 266448.00 L5
6 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE DIA 45 MM WL10155C7366,RADIATOR OUTLET PIPE WL10155C8531,RADIATOR OUTLET ELBOW WL1015 271631.00 L6
7 EMPIRE SALES Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE DIA 45 MM WL10155C7366,RADIATOR OUTLET PIPE WL10155C8531,RADIATOR OUTLET ELBOW WL1015 289273.00 L7
8 GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RADIATOR HOSE DIA 45 MM WL10155C7366,RADIATOR OUTLET PIPE WL10155C8531,RADIATOR OUTLET ELBOW WL1015 322078.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise