Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrcc23 M056 Overhauling Revisioning Of Valves Gate Globe Check Butterfly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4469750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYDRAULIC ENGINEERS
3076816.13
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRAULIC ENGINEERS | 20-01-2024 17:00:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOON ENGINEERING WORKS | 25-01-2024 15:45:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAVTECH SOLUTIONS | 24-01-2024 11:59:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEIG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 11:05:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRAULIC ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M056 Overhauling Revisioning of valves Gate Globe Check Butterfly | 3076816.13 | L1 |
| 2 | MOON ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M056 Overhauling Revisioning of valves Gate Globe Check Butterfly | 4599786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAVTECH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M056 Overhauling Revisioning of valves Gate Globe Check Butterfly | 5452825.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SEIG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M056 Overhauling Revisioning of valves Gate Globe Check Butterfly | 8456500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M056 Overhauling Revisioning of valves Gate Globe Check Butterfly valves Block valves in Mathura Refinery during Shutdown 2024 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3076816.130 |
Custom bid for services - agency for revisioning reconditioning testing of gate globe check valves
Read more
Custom bid for services - jg24mlt088 arc for revisioning of gate globe ball plug check valves and p
Read more
Valves gate globe check forged cast,valves gate globe check forged cast,valves gate globe check for
Read more
Revisioning / reconditioning and testing of gate/globe/check valves at guwahati refinery
Revisioning / reconditioning and testing of gate/globe/check valves at guwahati refinery
Read moreOverhauling of valves (sd / sdnr / angle globe / butterfly / gate / fire
Overhauling of valves (sd / sdnr / angle globe / butterfly / gate / fire
 hydrant / foot / ball valve
Read moreGate, globe check valves- cast
Gate, globe check valves- cast
 i (composite bid system) bulk mr
Read moreof your Industry type