Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Urgent Road Maintenance Bid Invitation 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Urgent Maintenance Of A Critical Road Network In The Belonia Municipal Council Area. 🗺️ 🔧 Services Required: Grouting, Re Carpeting, And Associated Works. Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48,490 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Comprehensive Road Maintenance Works, Including Grouting And Re Carpeting. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Timelines, And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Pwd, State Government, Ut, Grouting, Re Carpeting, Belonia Municipal Council, Tender, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Urgent Maintenance Of Road From Yamah Showroom To Smriti Mandir Yatri Niwas Via Prajapati Bramha Kumari Ashram, Youth Square Club To Nh 108 A Via Ganga Maa Ashram, Satmura Aryya Colony Road To Sp Office Giridhari Ashram Road
|
| Description |
Grouting, Re Carpeting Etc.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_49683_1 |
|
Reference Number |
05/NIT/EE/BD/PWD/BLN/2024-25. |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48490 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Belonia Municipal Council area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50536 |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Urgent mtc. of road from mirzapur complex to giridhari ashram via milan sangha (l-1.00 km) during the year 2023-24
Grouting, patch carpeting and allied works etc.
Read moreMtc. / fdr of roads i) balipara to manughat via shyampara ii) nh-8(garjantali) to giridhari ashram via harinarayan pur road under sabroom pwd (r and b) sub-division during the year 2025-26 /
Sh - embankment protection by means of wooden piles and monkey, block pitching etc.
Read moreFdr/mtc. of road from nh-8(garjantali) to giridhari ashram via harinarayan pur (l- 1.600 km.) during the year 2024-25 / s.h- road side protection, patch metalling, patch carpetting etc
Fdr/mtc. of road from nh-8(garjantali) to giridhari ashram via harinarayan pur (l- 1.600 km.) during the year 2024-25 / s.h- road side protection, patch metalling, patch carpetting etc
Read moreof your Industry type