Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Detonator,Harness Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CDET EXPLOSIVE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
3101040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CDET EXPLOSIVE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CDET ACCURA Model : CDET ACCURA Title : CDET ACCURA (ELECTRONIC DETONATOR) | 06-03-2024 15:21:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ECONOMIC EXPLOSIVES LIMITED | Make : MICRODET-1 Model : ELECTRONIC DETONATOR Title : MICRODET-1 | 08-03-2024 11:52:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL DETONATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELCON D Model : IDEAL DETONATORS PVT LTD Title : ELCON D (ELECTRONIC DETONATORS) | 08-03-2024 17:13:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDET ACCURA (ELECTRONIC DETONATOR) | CDET ACCURA | CDET ACCURA | 12000 | ₹ 2393040.000 |
| Harness Wire | Harness Wire | Harness Wire | 120000 | ₹ 708000.000 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreWork of installing new lights with phase wire in jagatpura and jhalana zone of jaipur municipal corporation jurisdiction for the year 2026-27
Work of installing new lights with phase wire in jagatpura and jhalana zone of jaipur municipal corporation jurisdiction for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreof your Industry type