Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Consultancy Services For Conducting Hazop/Qra Study And Updation Of Erdmp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6110605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 07, 2025 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2025
Expired 502 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PARBIND PETSAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED
1239900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAMAC DESIGN (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2025 11:48:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHOLAMANDALAM MS RISK SERVICES LIMITED | 19-04-2025 09:49:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ERDMP ACADEMY LLP | 18-04-2025 12:28:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JP India Engineering & Consultancy Services | 16-04-2025 13:25:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 18-04-2025 18:50:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NRGTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2025 09:09:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARBIND PETSAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2025 04:08:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNICHE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2025 12:33:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Techno-Safe Consultants | 19-04-2025 01:17:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARBIND PETSAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONDUCTING HAZOP/QRA STUDY AND UPDATION OF ERDMP | 1239900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Techno-Safe Consultants( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONDUCTING HAZOP/QRA STUDY AND UPDATION OF ERDMP | 1725000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOLAMANDALAM MS RISK SERVICES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONDUCTING HAZOP/QRA STUDY AND UPDATION OF ERDMP | 2245990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNICHE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONDUCTING HAZOP/QRA STUDY AND UPDATION OF ERDMP | 2329060.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONDUCTING HAZOP/QRA STUDY AND UPDATION OF ERDMP AND SAFETY REPORT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1239900.000 |
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hirekerur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hirekerur taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of byadgi taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of byadgi taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of ranebennur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of ranebennur taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of savanur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of savanur taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of shiggaon taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of shiggaon taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of haveri taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of haveri taluk
Read moreof your Industry type