Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polyester Webbing Slings,Polyester Webbing Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Pol
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4275748
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 15:23
End Date
Expired 16/12/2023

Expired 994 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

34322

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dheeraj Kumar Choudhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BLW Model : BLW 15-12-2023 19:08:54 MSE Qualified
2 DIYA ENTERPRISE Make : S SANKALP SAFETY SOLUTION Model : Polyester Webbing Slings 08-12-2023 14:45:10 N/A Qualified
3 TRINITY INTERNATIONAL Make : SIMPLEX Model : Polyester Webbing Sling 5Ton X 2Mtr 15-12-2023 16:44:03 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Polyester Webbing Slings,Polyester Webbing Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Pol 34322.00 L1
2 TRINITY INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Polyester Webbing Slings,Polyester Webbing Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Pol 36792.00 L2
3 DIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Polyester Webbing Slings,Polyester Webbing Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Pol 41475.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 8 tonne BLW BLW ROUND ENDLESS SLING 5 ₹ 15680.000
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 8 tonne BLW BLW 5 ₹ 3136.000
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne BLW BLW 5 ₹ 5880.000
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne BLW BLW POLYESTER ROUND ENDLESS SLING 5 ₹ 3920.000
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne BLW BLW 5 ₹ 2184.000
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne BLW BLW 5 ₹ 1344.000
BLW Double Ply Polyester Webbing Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne BLW BLW 5 ₹ 1870.000
BLW Double Ply Polyester Webbing Slings, Load Capacity 1 tonne BLW BLW POLYESTER FLAT WEBBING SLING 5 ₹ 308.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise