Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat 6 A Cable,Cat 6 A Io Including Pentascanning,Faceplate 1 Port Or 2 Port,Cat 6 A 1m Patch Cord,Cat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NBCC INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JSRIT KINFRA LLP
Contract Value
48758374
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 245 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arvind Pandey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Nbcc India Limited
Organisation:
Hscc India Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 21-07-2024 21:55:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JSRIT KINFRA LLP | - | 21-07-2024 17:35:46 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANDALA SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 22-07-2024 15:00:09 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NETWORK SPICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2024 16:46:13 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RABLUE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-07-2024 15:11:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RNL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 20:44:59 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHANDILYAM ENTERPRISES LLP | - | 22-07-2024 16:58:14 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSRIT KINFRA LLP(MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CAT 6A Cable,CAT 6A IO including Pentascanning,Faceplate 1 port or 2 port,CAT 6A 1m patch cord,CAT | 48758374.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NETWORK SPICE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : CAT 6A Cable,CAT 6A IO including Pentascanning,Faceplate 1 port or 2 port,CAT 6A 1m patch cord,CAT | 50374859.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANDILYAM ENTERPRISES LLP (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAT 6A Cable,CAT 6A IO including Pentascanning,Faceplate 1 port or 2 port,CAT 6A 1m patch cord,CAT | 54550397.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANDALA SOLUTIONS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : CAT 6A Cable,CAT 6A IO including Pentascanning,Faceplate 1 port or 2 port,CAT 6A 1m patch cord,CAT | 60159135.60 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT 6A Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| CAT 6A IO including Pentascanning | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 17350.000 |
| Faceplate 1 port or 2 port | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 4972.000 |
| CAT 6A 1m patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 10412.000 |
| CAT 6A 2m patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 12012.000 |
| RJ 45 Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1468.000 |
| 24 port loaded Patch Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28494.000 |
| 6 core SM OS2 or OS1 Optical Fiber Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2800 | ₹ 551600.000 |
| 6 core MM OM4 or OM3 OFC | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 788000.000 |
| Patch Cord Single Mode 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 29208.000 |
| MM Patchchord 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 98 | ₹ 238532.000 |
| MM Pigtail with Splicing and OLTS | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 142340.000 |
| MM Pigtail with Splicing and OLTS with MS office Licenses | NA | BOQ Item | 368 | ₹ 7534064.000 |
| Pigtail SM with Splicing and OLTS | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 46584.000 |
| 12 Port MM LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 970114.000 |
| 24 Port MM LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 316999.000 |
| 24 Port SM LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 223764.000 |
| PVC flexible conduit 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| PVC batten 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| PVC Conduit 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 14800.000 |