Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Rubber Wood Boxes 📦🌿 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes Type T 2. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Rubber Wood Boxes, Kiln Seasoned, Chemically Treated, T 2, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T 2,Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4886699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
nixon industriesBOROTIK WOOD INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mayandi Paramasivam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHRAF WOOD INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : awi01 Title : Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-2 | 16-05-2024 11:41:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BOROTIK WOOD INDUSTRIES | Make : BOROTIK Model : 1A Title : Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-2 | 16-05-2024 17:15:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | COMFORT BOXES | Make : Comfort Model : CTR Wood Box T-2 Title : CTR Wood Box T-2 | 14-05-2024 13:02:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GSINDUSTRIES | Make : GS INDUSTRIES Model : T-2 Title : KSCTR WOOD BOX T-2 | 16-05-2024 00:30:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | nixon industries | Make : Model : Title : | 14-05-2024 16:09:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Renga Industries | Make : NA Model : Box Type-2 Title : K S C T R W BOX T-2 | 09-05-2024 19:28:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | NA | KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | 60 | ₹ 215040.000 |
| KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | NA | KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | 50 | ₹ 276600.000 |
| KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | NA | KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | 72 | ₹ 120960.000 |
| KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | NA | KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | 100 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | NA | KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | 270 | ₹ 1114020.000 |
| KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | NA | KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | 342 | ₹ 229824.000 |
| KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | NA | KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | 320 | ₹ 148800.000 |
| KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | NA | KILN SEASONED CHEMICALLY TREATED RUBBER WOOD BOXES | 106 | ₹ 283550.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-54 | BOROTIK | T-54 | 170 | ₹ 3550450.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-15 | BOROTIK | T-15 | 217 | ₹ 1297660.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-15 | BOROTIK | T-15 | 315 | ₹ 950985.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-15 | BOROTIK | T-15 | 200 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-54 | BOROTIK | T-54 | 159 | ₹ 425325.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wooden Box Type T - SPA | BOROTIK | SPA | 550 | ₹ 3264250.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-15 | BOROTIK | T-15 | 490 | ₹ 2908150.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-15 | BOROTIK | T-15 | 201 | ₹ 864300.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-1 | BOROTIK | 1A | 450 | ₹ 1856700.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-54 | BOROTIK | T-54 | 1630 | ₹ 13224190.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes T-15 | BOROTIK | T-15 | 960 | ₹ 9326400.000 |
| Kiln Seasoned Chemically Treated Rubber Wood Boxes 200x200x200 Mm | BOROTIK | SPE | 129 | ₹ 36986.880 |