Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Vibration Expert For Analysis And Balancing Of Gas Turbines
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3514944
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 01, 2023 20:55
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ACOEM ECOTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1634300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Dhiraj Kumar Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACOEM ECOTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 11:26:43 MSE Qualified
2 AURICLE VIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2023 17:54:26 MSE Qualified
3 MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-06-2023 10:40:31 N/A Qualified
4 NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY 23-06-2023 13:01:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ACOEM ECOTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF VIBRATION EXPERT FOR ANALYSIS AND BALANCING OF GAS TURBINES 1634300.00 L1
2 AURICLE VIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF VIBRATION EXPERT FOR ANALYSIS AND BALANCING OF GAS TURBINES 1640152.80 L2
3 NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF VIBRATION EXPERT FOR ANALYSIS AND BALANCING OF GAS TURBINES 2064528.00 L3
4 MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF VIBRATION EXPERT FOR ANALYSIS AND BALANCING OF GAS TURBINES 2655000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF VIBRATION EXPERT FOR ANALYSIS AND BALANCING OF GAS TURBINESTEAM TURBINE AND PLANT AUXILIARIES AT NTPC JHANOR GANDHAR Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1634300.000