Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G40130 Aa Spur Gear 16obligue33 Teeth,B10220 Aa Tapper Roller Bearing,B10480 Aa Tapper Roller Bearing,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5205613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-08-2024 19:20:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND ENTERPRISE, | - | 16-08-2024 11:11:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 09-08-2024 19:36:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 19:43:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 13-08-2024 19:43:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G40130AA SPUR GEAR 16obligue33 TEETH,B10220AA TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,B10480AA TAPPER ROLLER BEARING, | 867553.70 | L1 |
| 2 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G40130AA SPUR GEAR 16obligue33 TEETH,B10220AA TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,B10480AA TAPPER ROLLER BEARING, | 883571.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G40130AA SPUR GEAR 16obligue33 TEETH,B10220AA TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,B10480AA TAPPER ROLLER BEARING, | 890093.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G40130AA SPUR GEAR 16obligue33 TEETH,B10220AA TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,B10480AA TAPPER ROLLER BEARING, | 911944.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANAND ENTERPRISE, (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : G40130AA SPUR GEAR 16obligue33 TEETH,B10220AA TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,B10480AA TAPPER ROLLER BEARING, | 1053748.00 | L5 |