Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Fin Cooler
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5231136
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 31, 2024 19:50
End Date
Expired 21/08/2024

Expired 744 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mahendra Gajanan Bokade
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROTECH ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Aerotech-Air fin coolers Model : AEPL/AFC1 Title : Air Fin Cooler 21-08-2024 13:01:15 MSE Disqualified
2 AEROTHERM PRODUCTS Make : AEROTHERM PRODUCTS Model : N.A Title : AIR FIN COOLER 16-08-2024 11:53:34 MSE Qualified
3 AIRFINS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIRFINS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Air fin cooler Title : Air fin cooler 20-08-2024 14:43:13 MSE Qualified
4 DYNATHERM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DAPL Model : 16-EA-FN-001 AIR FIN COOLER Title : AIR FIN COOLERS 21-08-2024 13:12:54 MSE Qualified
5 ENGINEMATES HEAT TRANSFER PVT LTD Make : ENGINEMATES HEAT TRANSFER PVT LTD Model : AIR FIN COOLER Title : AIR FIN COOLER 21-08-2024 14:37:14 MSE Qualified
6 INDCON PROJECTS AND EQUIPMENT LIMITED Make : INDCON Model : INDCON N2 Title : INDCON 21-08-2024 12:02:20 N/A Qualified
7 LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED Make : LOYAL equipments limited Model : AFC Tube Bundle Title : Air Fin Cooler Tube Bundle 17-08-2024 15:03:30 MSE Qualified
8 MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Multimax Engineering Works Model : 16-EA-FN 01 Title : Air Fin Cooler 16-EA-FN 01 17-08-2024 11:40:37 MSE Qualified
9 NU-WAY HEATRANSFER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NHT Model : NHT/ACHE/TB1 Title : ACHE TUBE BUNDLE 20-08-2024 16:12:51 MSE Qualified
10 PREMIER ENGINEERING WORKS Make : PREMIER Model : GSC Title : Air cooler 21-08-2024 14:25:58 MSE Qualified
11 TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TIRUPATI Model : TCPL_AFC_01 Title : AIR COOLED HEAT EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE 08-08-2024 17:48:04 MSE Qualified