Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate Ongc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3456652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 18, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TIRUPATI CHEMICAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
67260
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krushna Chandra Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMI CULTURE | Make : NA Model : 003 | 22-06-2023 14:24:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MRP CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 003 | 22-06-2023 14:41:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PHD CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : Z12 | 21-06-2023 16:39:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUPATI CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 003 | 13-06-2023 17:07:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIRUPATI CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC | 67260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PHD CHEMICALS | Item Categories : ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC | 96000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEMI CULTURE | Item Categories : ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC | 166380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MRP CORPORATION | Item Categories : ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC | 172752.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC 50 kilogram | NA | 003 | 600 | ₹ 67260.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type