Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Night Vision Monocular (Helmet Mount)
Description
Organisation Home Department Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4424813
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 23:56
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 72 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prasanta Kumar Nayak
Department: Home Department Odisha
Organisation: Odisha Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DELLEPSON INFOTECH SYSTEM Make : FIELDKING OPTICS Model : Night Vision Monocular (Helmet Mount) Title : Night Vision Monocular (Helmet Mount) 29-01-2024 15:00:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 jagannath engitech Technolgy Make : FIELDKING OPTICS Model : Night Vision Monocular (Helmet Mount) Title : Night Vision Monocular (Helmet Mount) 28-01-2024 19:32:28 MSE Qualified
3 KUMAR SHREE VIKASH Make : CXXM2041 Model : CXXM2041 Title : Night Vision Device ( Q3) 11-01-2024 11:12:19 ACASH Disqualified
4 PRECITEX EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Precitex Equipments Private Limited Model : Night Vision Monocular (Helmet Mount) Title : Night Vision Monocular (Helmet Mount) 29-01-2024 11:51:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 SHOBHA ANO PRINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAPPL Model : MONO14 Title : Night Vision Monocular 19-01-2024 08:08:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise