Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Roof Treatment Opportunity At Iit Kharagpur 🏗️ The Indian Institute Of Technology Kharagpur, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Roof Treatment Of The Prestigious Nalanda Class Room Complex. 🌟 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 223743. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Methodology, Materials To Be Used, And Timelines For Project Completion. The Project Scope Encompasses All Aspects Of Roof Treatment To Ensure Longevity And Structural Integrity. Keywords: Roof Treatment, Iit Kharagpur, Nalanda Class Room Complex, Government Tender, Construction Services, Emd 223743| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roof Treatment Of Nalanda Class Room Complex, Iit Kharagpur.
|
| Description |
Roof Treatment Of Nalanda Class Room Complex, Iit Kharagpur.
|
| Organisation | Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_IITKG_801947_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IW/CE/NIT/23-24/178 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.24 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IIT KHARAGPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=842982 |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of proposed toilet complex in the campus of anumandal civil court hilsa in dist-nalanda for the year-2026-27
Construction of proposed toilet complex in the campus of anumandal civil court hilsa in dist-nalanda for the year-2026-27
Read moreMisc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreConstruction of samrat ashok bhawan at nagar panchayat pawapuri, dist-nalanda
Construction of samrat ashok bhawan at nagar panchayat pawapuri, dist-nalanda
Read moreRepairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Repairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type