Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Pva Bags (6 Inch, 10 Pouch), Pva Bag (6 Inch, 10 Pouch), Stump Socks (16 Inch), And Lightweight Non Leather Anti Slip Socks. 🛍️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Pva Bags, Stump Socks, Defence Materials, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pva Bag 6 Inch 10 Pouch,Bag Pva 6 Inch 10 Pouch,Stump Socks Ak 16 Inch,Light Weight Non Leather Ant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5093024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R ENGINEERING CO | - | 15-07-2024 17:22:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2024 14:11:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 13-07-2024 16:01:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISCOSE AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVA Bag 6 inch 10 Pouch,Bag PVA 6 inch 10 Pouch,Stump Socks AK 16 inch,Light weight non leather ant | 62490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVA Bag 6 inch 10 Pouch,Bag PVA 6 inch 10 Pouch,Stump Socks AK 16 inch,Light weight non leather ant | 66969.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K R ENGINEERING CO (MII) | Item Categories : PVA Bag 6 inch 10 Pouch,Bag PVA 6 inch 10 Pouch,Stump Socks AK 16 inch,Light weight non leather ant | 78585.00 | L3 |