Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Gear For Startup Device For 250 Mw Kwu Turbine 💡 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Assembly Gear For Startup Devices Specifically Designed For 250 Mw Kwu Turbines. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Critical Component For The Operational Readiness Of Coal Based Power Plants. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Gear For Startup Device, 250 Mw Kwu Turbine, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Power Plant Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear For Startup Device (Complete Assembly) Without Motor 250 Mw Kwu Turbine. Drg No: 11142101500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES
108088
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amco Industries | Make : Amco Industries Model : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE Title : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) WITHOUT MOTOR -250MW KWU TURBINE | 16-04-2024 09:40:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES | Make : JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES Model : 11142101500 Title : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE | 17-04-2024 17:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Title : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) WITHOUT MOTOR | 15-04-2024 16:46:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : Vijay Engineeers Model : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE Title : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE | 17-04-2024 10:09:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) WITHOUT MOTOR -250MW KWU TURBINE. DRG NO: 11142101500 | 108088.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Amco Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) WITHOUT MOTOR -250MW KWU TURBINE. DRG NO: 11142101500 | 123900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Dynamic Power Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) WITHOUT MOTOR -250MW KWU TURBINE. DRG NO: 11142101500 | 159300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VIJAY ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) WITHOUT MOTOR -250MW KWU TURBINE. DRG NO: 11142101500 | 194700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEAR FOR STARTUP DEVICE | JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES | 11142101500 | 1 | ₹ 108088.000 |
Supply of compensator assembly of various sizes dn 400 and dn 800 complete for 210 mw kwu type turbine
Supply of compensator assembly of various sizes dn 400 and dn 800 complete for 210 mw kwu type turbine
Read moreSupply of hp turbine centering device assembly.
Supply of hp turbine centering device assembly.
Read moreSupporting device assembly complete
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupporting device assembly complete
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of tube nest assembly of turbine oil cooler of 3x210 mw, kwu unit
Supply of tube nest assembly of turbine oil cooler of 3x210 &#x0d mw, kwu unit
Read moreof your Industry type