Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rockwell Hardness Tester,Micro Hardness Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASHIAN Model : AEC 1109 Automatic Rockwell Hardness Tester Title : Automatic Rockwell Hardness Tester | 30-11-2023 10:34:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA | Make : Ahian Engineers Company India Model : AEC1107-DRHTM Title : Digital Rockwell hardness tester | 30-11-2023 10:31:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FRANCIS KLEIN & CO PVT LTD | Make : BUEHLER Model : RH2150 Title : Rockwell Hardness Tester | 29-11-2023 17:04:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRECISION MEASURING INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : PRECISION Model : NA Title : ROCKWELL HARDNESS TESTER | 21-12-2023 09:07:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
Read moreConstruction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Construction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Read moreImprovements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Improvements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type