Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3in 1 Math Puzzle,Math Board Games Ki T,Mensuration Kit,Multiplication Machine,Brain Spy Math Game,F
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5057558
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 15, 2024 23:31
End Date
Expired 06/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Aarti PlayGroup Solution

Contract Value

217370

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prabhat Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aarti PlayGroup Solution - 06-07-2024 13:42:58 MSE Qualified
2 ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-06-2024 12:53:18 MSE Qualified
3 FSTI INDIA - 06-07-2024 12:53:58 MSE Disqualified
4 FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-06-2024 12:06:47 MSE Qualified
5 TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-06-2024 12:30:39 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Aarti PlayGroup Solution(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3in 1 Math Puzzle,Math Board Games KiT,Mensuration kit,Multiplication Machine,Brain Spy math game,F 217370.00 L1
2 FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3in 1 Math Puzzle,Math Board Games KiT,Mensuration kit,Multiplication Machine,Brain Spy math game,F 474491.00 L2
3 TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3in 1 Math Puzzle,Math Board Games KiT,Mensuration kit,Multiplication Machine,Brain Spy math game,F 522177.00 L3
4 ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3in 1 Math Puzzle,Math Board Games KiT,Mensuration kit,Multiplication Machine,Brain Spy math game,F 531631.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
3in 1 Math Puzzle NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3300.000
Math Board Games KiT NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1950.000
Mensuration kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2900.000
Multiplication Machine NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9990.000
Brain Spy math game NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 4950.000
Fast Mental Math NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 2800.000
Count and Shut Circle NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3250.000
Stock Market Strategy NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3450.000
Matharon Equation Solver NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 7800.000
Maths Charts Circle NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 2700.000
Math Crosswords NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2500.000
Math Puzzle Total 38 , 26 qnd Total 15 NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 5400.000
Straw Assembly Shapes NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4000.000
Geo-Board NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 3750.000
Junior Calculus NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 5400.000
Arithmatic Operations Circle NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 2400.000
Tracing Circle NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 1950.000
Sudoku Circle NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 4500.000
Dominos Circle NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 1750.000
Pascal Triangle Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise