Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of 24 Feet Pmsm Hvls Fan
Description
Organisation Urban Transport | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4405844
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 01, 2024 23:35
End Date
Expired 24/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CRYSTAL VENTILATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3575000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amol Arun Patil
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department: Urban Transport
Organisation: Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CRYSTAL VENTILATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CRYSVENT Model : CR-24-5 Title : HVLS FAN 24 Ft - 5 Blades 24-01-2024 10:31:21 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
2 ECOAIR COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ECOAIR COOLING SYSTEMS PVT LTD Model : PROAIR 24DX Title : PMSM HVLS FAN 23-01-2024 12:27:00 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
3 EVOLVEXT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Nax Air Solutions India Pvt Ltd Model : NAXPM2415 Title : 24' PMSM HVLS FAN 23-01-2024 17:02:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 HUMIDIFIER COMPANY Make : HUMIDIFIER COMPANY Model : HVLS Title : ZWIND FANS 24-01-2024 14:54:35 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 MARUT AIR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Marut Air System Private Limited Model : MRT-7A-G3 24Feet Title : High Volume Low Speed Fan 24 Feet 24-01-2024 17:59:49 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 NUTECH ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : AEROLUFT Model : AERO.XCX.7350 Title : AEROLUFT Q Series HVLS fan with its accessories. 23-01-2024 18:14:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CRYSTAL VENTILATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : SITC OF 24 FEET PMSM HVLS FAN 3885856.50 L1
2 MARUT AIR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SITC OF 24 FEET PMSM HVLS FAN 4163032.17 L2
3 HUMIDIFIER COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SITC OF 24 FEET PMSM HVLS FAN 6084847.09 L3
4 ECOAIR COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SITC OF 24 FEET PMSM HVLS FAN 6129108.57 L4
5 NUTECH ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SITC OF 24 FEET PMSM HVLS FAN 6546481.12 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for SITC OF 24 FEET PMSM HVLS FAN NA ICT 25 ₹ 825000.000
HVLS FAN 24 Ft - 5 Blades CRYSVENT CR-24-5 25 ₹ 2750000.000