Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rate Contract For Overhauling Of Boiler Pressure Parts At Igstpp Jharli Jh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4112920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
roshni enterprises
10975460
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | 27-10-2023 15:12:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Power-Tech Engineering Company | 27-10-2023 23:38:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | roshni enterprises | 30-10-2023 21:02:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SYNDICATE ENGINEERS | 31-10-2023 18:47:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2023 12:47:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 11:57:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | roshni enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Overhauling of Boiler Pressure Parts at IGSTPPJharli Jh | 10975460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYNDICATE ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Overhauling of Boiler Pressure Parts at IGSTPPJharli Jh | 12177953.45 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Overhauling of Boiler Pressure Parts at IGSTPPJharli Jh | 14664551.27 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHREE ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Overhauling of Boiler Pressure Parts at IGSTPPJharli Jh | 15047103.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Overhauling of Boiler Pressure Parts at IGSTPPJharli Jh | 15302140.46 | L5 |
| 6 | Power-Tech Engineering Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Overhauling of Boiler Pressure Parts at IGSTPPJharli Jh | 16959872.34 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Overhauling of Boiler Pressure Parts at IGSTPPJharli Jhajjar Haryana | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10975460.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type