Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ranitidine 150 Mg. Tab,Vitamin B.Comlex Cap Tab.,Metronidazole Tab 400 Mg,Pilex Tab 1 X 60 Pack,Iro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5286275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM MEDICAL STORE
Contract Value
256315.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manjeet Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2024 14:02:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH SURGICALS | - | 03-09-2024 15:30:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EASTERN AGENCIES | - | 28-08-2024 13:05:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EDISON DRUG HOUSE | - | 01-09-2024 19:09:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K M ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2024 09:54:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KAZON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2024 16:58:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Nanda Medicine Centre | - | 26-08-2024 19:11:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 03-09-2024 16:30:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | r.g formulation | - | 02-09-2024 19:58:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNISPARC HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2024 20:53:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VEE KAY DRUGS AND COSMETICS | - | 02-09-2024 15:33:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM MEDICAL STORE(MII) | Item Categories : RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB,VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB.,METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg,PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK,IRO | 342045.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB,VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB.,METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg,PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK,IRO | 350660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EDISON DRUG HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB,VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB.,METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg,PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK,IRO | 361701.75 | L3 |
| 4 | VEE KAY DRUGS AND COSMETICS (MII) | Item Categories : RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB,VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB.,METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg,PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK,IRO | 432934.50 | L4 |
| 5 | K M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB,VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB.,METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg,PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK,IRO | 457425.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNISPARC HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB,VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB.,METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg,PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK,IRO | 517538.07 | L6 |
| 7 | KAZON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB,VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB.,METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg,PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK,IRO | 557361.60 | L7 |
| 8 | ASHISH SURGICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB,VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB.,METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg,PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK,IRO | 562510.00 | L8 |
| 9 | r.g formulation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB,VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB.,METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg,PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK,IRO | 1061602.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Nanda Medicine Centre (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB,VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB.,METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg,PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK,IRO | 3438888.31 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANITIDINE 150 MG. TAB | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| VITAMIN B.COMLEX CAP TAB. | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| METRONIDAZOLE TAB 400 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 370 | ₹ 333.000 |
| PILEX TAB 1 x 60 PACK | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1485.000 |
| IRON CAP TAB | NA | BOQ Item | 11250 | ₹ 10125.000 |
| LUKOL TAB 1 x 60 PACK | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 693.000 |
| NEEDLE DISPOSABLE G 24 | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 675.000 |
| BLOOD GLUCOSE 25 TEST STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| CEFIXIME 200 MG TAB | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| OFLOXACIN 200 MG TAB | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| PARACETAMOL 500 MG TABLET STRIP PACK | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| ACECLOFENAC WITH PARACETAMOL TAB | NA | BOQ Item | 11250 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| IBUPROFEN WITH PARACETAMOL TAB | NA | BOQ Item | 11250 | ₹ 10125.000 |
| IBUPROFEN WITH PARACETAMOL 60 ML. SUSP | NA | BOQ Item | 1120 | ₹ 1008.000 |
| T.Dicyclomine 20 mg paracetamol 500 mg to be changed to Tab Dicyclomine 20 mg Paracetamol 325 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 675.000 |
| OFLOXACIN WITH ORNIDAZOLE TAB. | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| ATENOLOL 50 MG WITH AMLODIPINE 5 MG TAB | NA | BOQ Item | 1870 | ₹ 1683.000 |
| OMEPRAZOLE 20 MG CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| ONDANSETRON 4 MG TAB | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 135.000 |
| CALCIUM 500 MG TAB | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 13500.000 |