Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assembly,Clutch Plate Assembly,Tie Rod,Crank Oil Seal,Abs Sensor,Bush,Brake Shoe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4391577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 25, 2023 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-01-2024 12:55:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MIR & COMPANY | - | 04-01-2024 13:54:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 04-01-2024 14:52:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | - | 03-01-2024 17:32:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHMAN TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assembly,Clutch Plate Assembly,Tie Rod,Crank Oil Seal,ABS Sensor,BUSH,BRAKE SHOE | 20424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises | Item Categories : Field Coil Assembly,Clutch Plate Assembly,Tie Rod,Crank Oil Seal,ABS Sensor,BUSH,BRAKE SHOE | 25520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AHR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assembly,Clutch Plate Assembly,Tie Rod,Crank Oil Seal,ABS Sensor,BUSH,BRAKE SHOE | 28840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MIR & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assembly,Clutch Plate Assembly,Tie Rod,Crank Oil Seal,ABS Sensor,BUSH,BRAKE SHOE | 29660.00 | L4 |