Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Soft,Hand Wash Life Buoy 950 Millilitre,Floor Cleaner Lizol 500 Millilitre,Broom Hard Coconut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 360 OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 07-02-2024 15:38:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCESS OFFICE SOLUTION Company | - | 08-02-2024 19:14:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 02-02-2024 16:54:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 09-02-2024 01:58:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 08-02-2024 17:07:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 31-01-2024 11:06:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 09-02-2024 08:24:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 09-02-2024 09:25:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Broom soft,HAND WASH LIFE BUOY 950 Millilitre,FLOOR CLEANER LIZOL 500 MILLILITRE,Broom HARD COCONUT | 26139.45 | L1 |
| 2 | 360 OFFICE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Broom soft,HAND WASH LIFE BUOY 950 Millilitre,FLOOR CLEANER LIZOL 500 MILLILITRE,Broom HARD COCONUT | 28484.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHALSA TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom soft,HAND WASH LIFE BUOY 950 Millilitre,FLOOR CLEANER LIZOL 500 MILLILITRE,Broom HARD COCONUT | 28833.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom soft,HAND WASH LIFE BUOY 950 Millilitre,FLOOR CLEANER LIZOL 500 MILLILITRE,Broom HARD COCONUT | 29815.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom soft,HAND WASH LIFE BUOY 950 Millilitre,FLOOR CLEANER LIZOL 500 MILLILITRE,Broom HARD COCONUT | 31820.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ACCESS OFFICE SOLUTION Company | Item Categories : Broom soft,HAND WASH LIFE BUOY 950 Millilitre,FLOOR CLEANER LIZOL 500 MILLILITRE,Broom HARD COCONUT | 36016.00 | L6 |