Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Kit Valve Seal,Air Valve,Seal Set Tilting Cyl,Seal Set Horizental Cyl,Parts Kit Hydraulic Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5653037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | - | 08-12-2024 21:36:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | - | 08-12-2024 21:46:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2024 21:42:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAL KIT VALVE SEAL,AIR VALVE,SEAL SET TILTING CYL,SEAL SET HORIZENTAL CYL,PARTS KIT HYDRAULIC PUMP | 105865.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SEAL KIT VALVE SEAL,AIR VALVE,SEAL SET TILTING CYL,SEAL SET HORIZENTAL CYL,PARTS KIT HYDRAULIC PUMP | 110145.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAL KIT VALVE SEAL,AIR VALVE,SEAL SET TILTING CYL,SEAL SET HORIZENTAL CYL,PARTS KIT HYDRAULIC PUMP | 111081.00 | L3 |