Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ofc Cable 6 Core,Camera,8 Port Switch,Utp Cable,Rj 45 Connector,Isopropyl,Jointing Sleeves,Joint En
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4679124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 19:22:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAVID ELECTRONICS | - | 03-03-2024 15:37:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 21:29:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAVID ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC CABLE 6 CORE,CAMERA,8 PORT SWITCH,UTP CABLE,RJ-45 CONNECTOR,ISOPROPYL,JOINTING SLEEVES,JOINT EN | 114805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC CABLE 6 CORE,CAMERA,8 PORT SWITCH,UTP CABLE,RJ-45 CONNECTOR,ISOPROPYL,JOINTING SLEEVES,JOINT EN | 123895.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC CABLE 6 CORE,CAMERA,8 PORT SWITCH,UTP CABLE,RJ-45 CONNECTOR,ISOPROPYL,JOINTING SLEEVES,JOINT EN | 182675.00 | L3 |