Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Periodical Repair Of Plan Road Ludhiana Malerkotla Sangrur Road (Sh 11)(Rd 28.50 To 77.29) (Length 44.954 ) Including Maintenance Of Road For 5 Year (One Year Defects Liability Period And Four Year Maintenance Period).
|
| Description |
Periodical Repair Of Plan Road Ludhiana Malerkotla Sangrur Road (Sh 11)(Rd 28.50 To 77.29) (Length 44.954 ) Including Maintenance Of Road For 5 Year (One Year Defects Liability Period And Four Year Maintenance Period).
|
| Organisation | Government of Punjab |
| Tender Id | 2023_CEPW_111848_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Bid Notice No.37 date 23.10.2023 |
| Tender Fee | 1 Lakh |
| EMD | 1.23 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Malerkotla |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read morePeriodical renewal of plan road malerkotla to katron (including maintenance of road for 5 year (one year defects liability period plus four year maintenance period)
Periodical renewal of plan road malerkotla to katron (including maintenance of road for 5 year (one year defects liability period plus four year maintenance period)
Read moreRaising wideningand strengthening of link road malerkotla dhuri road to nabha- malerkotla road ( via bhasour, banbouri, bhullaran, mohrana) including maintenance of road for 5 year (one year defects liability period , four year maintenance period)
Raising/ widening and strengthening of link road malerkotla dhuri road to nabha- malerkotla road ( via bhasour, banbouri, bhullaran, mohrana) including maintenance of road for 5 year (one year defects liability period , four year maintenance
Read moreOverlay on ludhiana malerkotla sangrur road (rd 5.938 to 28.500) including 5 year maintenance.
Overlay on ludhiana malerkotla sangrur road (rd 5.938 to 28.500) including 5 year maintenance.
Read moreRaising/ widening and strengthening of l/ r malerkotla dhuri road to nabha- malerkotla road ( via bhasour, banbouri, bhullaran, mohrana) including maintenance of road for 5 year (1 year defects liability period and 4 year maintenance period)
Raising/ widening and strengthening of l/ r malerkotla dhuri road to nabha- malerkotla road ( via bhasour, banbouri, bhullaran, mohrana) including maintenance of road for 5 year (1 year defects liability period and 4 year maintenance period)
Read morePerodical reapir of plan road malerkotla to chhappar to malerkotla ludhiana road (sh 11) balance work including maintenance of three year one year defect liability period and two year maintenance
Perodical reapir of plan road malerkotla to chhappar to malerkotla ludhiana road (sh 11) balance work including maintenance of three year one year defect liability period and two year maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type