Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Epc Opportunity: Development Of Bus Infrastructure On Nh 66, Maharashtra 🚌🏗️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Reputable Contractors For The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Of Missing Bus Bays, Pick Up Sheds, Service Roads, And Slip Roads Along National Highway 66 (Nh 66), From Chainage 332.200 To 471.300, In The State Of Maharashtra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Security: Inr 6,15,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Cost, And Execution Plan, Adhering To The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Epc, Infrastructure Development, Bus Bays, Pick Up Sheds, Service Roads, Slip Roads, National Highway 66, Maharashtra, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Providing Missing Bus Bays ,Pick Up Sheds ,Service Roads Slip Roads On Nh 66 At Ch. 332.200 To 471.300 In The State Of Maharashtra .On Epc Mode In The State Of Maharashtra
Description
Providing Missing Bus Bays ,Pick Up Sheds ,Service Roads Slip Roads On Nh 66 At Ch. 332.200 To 471.300 In The State Of Maharashtra .On Epc Mode In The State Of Maharashtra
Organisation Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MoRTH_799820_1
Reference
Number
Bid/Package no/EENH/Ratnagiri/NIT No.7 -1/679
Tender Fee 0
EMD 6.15 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place ratnagiri
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=840741

Start Date March 11, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.