Tender Details

About Tender

💫 Urgent Procurement Notice For Toners And Inks 💫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires The Procurement Of Various Toners And Inks For Its Operational Needs. 🖨️ 📅 Deadline: June 20, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Hp 88 A Toner Hp 12 A Toner Sharp Toner Mx237 At Brother Uv Tn2365 Epson 75 Ink 001 Epson 75 Ink 002 Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Toners, Inks, Hp, Sharp, Brother, Epson, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Toner Hp 88 A,Toner Hp 12 A,Sharp Toner Mx237 At,Brother Uv Tn2365,Ink 75 Epson Ink 001,Ink 75 Epson I
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4998467
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 31, 2024 02:25
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balaji enterprises - 18-06-2024 14:59:52 MII Qualified
2 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-06-2024 12:09:49 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ESHANI TRADING - 31-05-2024 13:42:01 MII MSE Disqualified
4 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 20-06-2024 18:11:58 MII MSE Disqualified
5 JALARAM TREDARS - 19-06-2024 18:54:54 MII MSE Disqualified
6 KARGIL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE - 13-06-2024 13:51:35 MII MSE Disqualified
7 M/S K.A Traders - 12-06-2024 18:31:55 MII MSE Disqualified
8 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 01-06-2024 15:59:32 MII MSE Disqualified
9 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 11-06-2024 11:43:24 MII MSE Disqualified
10 Mahi enterprise - 19-06-2024 17:43:14 MII MSE Disqualified
11 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-06-2024 15:17:47 MII MSE Disqualified
12 R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS - 16-06-2024 20:29:57 MII MSE Qualified
13 ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS - 19-06-2024 22:04:12 MII MSE Disqualified
14 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 15-06-2024 11:40:58 MII MSE Disqualified
15 S K & COMPANY - 19-06-2024 19:33:12 MII MSE Disqualified
16 SANYUKT ENTERPRISES - 15-06-2024 17:22:36 MII MSE Qualified
17 SDM ENTERPRISES - 18-06-2024 11:11:07 MII MSE Qualified
18 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES - 31-05-2024 15:39:38 MII MSE Disqualified
19 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 19-06-2024 18:01:00 MII MSE Disqualified
20 SURBHI COMPUTER SERVICE - 20-06-2024 10:36:54 MII Disqualified
21 Thapar Traders - 17-06-2024 12:02:51 MII MSE Qualified
22 TONER CARE SOLUTIONS - 07-06-2024 13:59:18 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANYUKT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TONER HP 88A,TONER HP 12A,SHARP TONER MX237AT,BROTHER UV TN2365,INK 75 EPSON INK 001,INK 75 EPSON I 100000.00 L1
2 Thapar Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TONER HP 88A,TONER HP 12A,SHARP TONER MX237AT,BROTHER UV TN2365,INK 75 EPSON INK 001,INK 75 EPSON I 102300.00 L2
3 Balaji enterprises (MII) Item Categories : TONER HP 88A,TONER HP 12A,SHARP TONER MX237AT,BROTHER UV TN2365,INK 75 EPSON INK 001,INK 75 EPSON I 102425.00 L3
4 SDM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TONER HP 88A,TONER HP 12A,SHARP TONER MX237AT,BROTHER UV TN2365,INK 75 EPSON INK 001,INK 75 EPSON I 104075.00 L4
5 R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TONER HP 88A,TONER HP 12A,SHARP TONER MX237AT,BROTHER UV TN2365,INK 75 EPSON INK 001,INK 75 EPSON I 106082.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise