Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5036915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : MODERN AMENITIES Model : BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 08-07-2024 07:53:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Prime Tech System | Make : MODERN AMENITIES Model : BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 08-07-2024 08:07:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP EXECUTIVE TABLE(V2) | 19-06-2024 09:53:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prime Tech System (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks | 8214800.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks | 8199800.00 | L1 |