Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pruning Of Branches Of Tree
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5293960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | Make : OEM Model : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE Title : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 18-09-2024 13:07:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BENGAL MARKETING | Make : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE Model : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE Title : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 19-09-2024 06:09:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Mallick Trader | Make : OEM Model : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE Title : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 19-09-2024 10:46:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES | Make : Standard Model : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE Title : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 03-09-2024 22:21:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MS ENTERPRISE | Make : TREE Model : TREE Title : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 18-09-2024 21:21:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | om shiva sai outsourcing services | Make : GEM/2024/B/5293960 Model : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE Title : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 18-09-2024 22:00:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE Title : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 18-09-2024 17:22:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | Reshma Engineering | Make : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE Model : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE Title : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 19-09-2024 05:51:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | om shiva sai outsourcing services | Item Categories : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 21000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 24300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 24400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 26800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 29560.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Mallick Trader (MII) | Item Categories : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 31000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BENGAL MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 43670.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Reshma Engineering (MII) | Item Categories : PRUNING OF BRANCHES OF TREE | 49099.00 | L8 |
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreInviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Inviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreProviding two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Providing two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreof your Industry type