Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Star 4x3,Flex 4x4,Flex 6x4,Adhesive Board,Paper A4 Size,Photo Glossy Paper,Exec Board Paper,Hi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4042414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 02:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2023 22:38:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEEKAY TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 17:15:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA COMPUTERS POWER SOLUTIONS | - | 07-10-2023 16:18:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 17:32:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Total Solutions | - | 10-10-2023 16:02:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEEKAY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Star 4x3,Flex 4x4,Flex 6x4,Adhesive Board,Paper A4 Size,Photo Glossy Paper,Exec Board Paper,Hi | 95550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Total Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Star 4x3,Flex 4x4,Flex 6x4,Adhesive Board,Paper A4 Size,Photo Glossy Paper,Exec Board Paper,Hi | 96967.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Star 4x3,Flex 4x4,Flex 6x4,Adhesive Board,Paper A4 Size,Photo Glossy Paper,Exec Board Paper,Hi | 99455.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Star 4x3,Flex 4x4,Flex 6x4,Adhesive Board,Paper A4 Size,Photo Glossy Paper,Exec Board Paper,Hi | 103307.00 | L4 |