Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Stem Type Dial Thermometer 🌡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stem Type Dial Thermometers. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Medical Devices. Keywords: Stem Type Dial Thermometer, Procurement, Medical Devices, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stem Type Dial Thermometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING CO
286000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ATG 1002 Title : ALTOP Dial Thermometer (Temperature Gauge) Gas Filled | 16-05-2024 10:10:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LORD ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Wika Model : TGS73.160+821.11 Title : DIAL TYPE THERMOMETER (STEM TYPE) AS PER SPECIFICATIONNO. 44154159052 REV. 01 (Q3) | 27-05-2024 16:17:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING CO | Make : OSMADIAL Model : OSMA9006 Title : Temperature Gauge with Contacts | 25-05-2024 20:45:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECISION MASS PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MASS Model : GTS + EC11D Title : STEM TYPE DIAL THERMOMETER - BHEL BHOPAL | 29-05-2024 13:00:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company | Make : PTCI HEATGAUGE Model : DTTPA06 Title : Dial Type Thermometer (Stem Type) BHEL Hydro Bhopal | 24-05-2024 15:03:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SCIENTIFIC CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sciientific-Controls Model : 1135-STEM TYPE Title : DIAL TYPE THERMOMETER STEM TYPE WITH CONTACTS | 28-05-2024 20:24:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCIENTIFIC CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : STEM TYPE DIAL THERMOMETER | 163800.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEM TYPE DIAL THERMOMETER | 286000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEM TYPE DIAL THERMOMETER | 291460.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEM TYPE DIAL THERMOMETER | 312000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | PRECISION MASS PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEM TYPE DIAL THERMOMETER | 331344.00 | L4 |
| 6 | M/S LORD ELECTRIC COMPANY | Item Categories : STEM TYPE DIAL THERMOMETER | 1653340.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temperature Gauge with Contacts | OSMADIAL | OSMA9006 | 52 | ₹ 286000.000 |
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreFixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreof your Industry type