Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Wheel Bearing,Master Cylinder Assy,Brake Pad Front,Brake Pad Rear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5369568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANAK TRADERS | - | 26-09-2024 11:49:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 10:02:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 09:06:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANAK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,WHEEL BEARING,MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,BRAKE PAD FRONT,BRAKE PAD REAR | 30331.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,WHEEL BEARING,MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,BRAKE PAD FRONT,BRAKE PAD REAR | 32420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,WHEEL BEARING,MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,BRAKE PAD FRONT,BRAKE PAD REAR | 37500.00 | L3 |