Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knee And Elbow Pad,Combat Patka,Multi Cutter Tool,Cut Size Hand Gloves,Foldable Stretcher,Tactical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4552088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN TRADING CO.AND SUPPLIERS | - | 30-01-2024 19:50:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PARV TRADING COMPANY AND SUPPLIER | - | 30-01-2024 20:12:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Suneel Stationery and General Stores | - | 30-01-2024 20:00:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN TRADING CO.AND SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knee and Elbow Pad,Combat Patka,Multi Cutter Tool,Cut Size Hand Gloves,Foldable Stretcher,Tactical | 53498.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Suneel Stationery and General Stores (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knee and Elbow Pad,Combat Patka,Multi Cutter Tool,Cut Size Hand Gloves,Foldable Stretcher,Tactical | 61100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARV TRADING COMPANY AND SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Knee and Elbow Pad,Combat Patka,Multi Cutter Tool,Cut Size Hand Gloves,Foldable Stretcher,Tactical | 63506.00 | L3 |