Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: Wi Fi Access Points & Licenses ๐ The Department Of Space Invites Bids For The Supply Of Wi Fi Access Points Along With The Necessary Licenses. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Installation And Setup. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Compliance With All Regulatory And Licensing Requirements. Keywords: Wi Fi Access Points, Licenses, Department Of Space, Procurement, Technology Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wi Fi Access Points & Its Licenses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5129007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORBITECH INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED
915267
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chipconnect Solutions LLP | Make : HPE Aruba Model : HPE Aruba Access Point Title : AP 515 | 25-07-2024 17:02:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ORBITECH INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Aruba Model : Aruba AP Title : HPE Aruba 515 | 26-07-2024 10:34:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORBITECH INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Wi-Fi Access Points & its Licenses | 915267.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Chipconnect Solutions LLP | Item Categories : Wi-Fi Access Points & its Licenses | 974038.08 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPE Aruba 515 | HPE Aruba | Aruba AP | 1 | โน 915267.000 |
Lumpsum package for mounded bullets and its associated facilities
Lumpsum package for mounded bullets and its associated facilities
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar โ bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar โ bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read more5000 wi-fi access points
Tender for supply, installation, testing, commissioning and comprehensive amc of 5000 access points in 1000 locations
Read moreType i indoor wi fi 6 access points,type ii indoor wi fi 6 access points,type iii indoor wi fi 6 ac
Read more
Fixing and installation of wi-fi access points
Fixing and installation of wi-fi access point
Read moreof your Industry type