Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nvr,Camera,Hard Disk,Poe,Poe,Cable,Connector,Hdmi Cable,Converter Cable,Wifi Router,Wall Box,Rack,R
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3910683
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 17:38
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS - 11-09-2023 20:38:26 MSE Disqualified
2 A.S. TECH SOLUTIONS - 13-09-2023 23:23:30 N/A Disqualified
3 Gupta Agency - 08-09-2023 15:09:23 N/A Qualified
4 JATIN PRINTERS AND STATIONERS - 13-09-2023 16:15:28 N/A Qualified
5 JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-09-2023 14:04:34 MSE Qualified
6 KAPOOR AGENCIES - 08-09-2023 14:45:01 N/A Qualified
7 KUNAL INFOSOLUTIONS - 13-09-2023 19:44:53 MSE Qualified
8 M/S KUNAL TRADERS - 14-09-2023 09:32:14 MSE Qualified
9 MODERN TECHNOLOGIES - 05-09-2023 13:27:09 N/A Qualified
10 Muskan Enterprises - 13-09-2023 16:38:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAPOOR AGENCIES Item Categories : NVR,CAMERA,HARD DISK,POE,POE,CABLE,CONNECTOR,HDMI CABLE,CONVERTER CABLE,WIFI ROUTER,WALL BOX,RACK,R 239944.00 L1
2 KUNAL INFOSOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NVR,CAMERA,HARD DISK,POE,POE,CABLE,CONNECTOR,HDMI CABLE,CONVERTER CABLE,WIFI ROUTER,WALL BOX,RACK,R 257779.00 L2
3 Gupta Agency Item Categories : NVR,CAMERA,HARD DISK,POE,POE,CABLE,CONNECTOR,HDMI CABLE,CONVERTER CABLE,WIFI ROUTER,WALL BOX,RACK,R 303625.00 L3
4 MODERN TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : NVR,CAMERA,HARD DISK,POE,POE,CABLE,CONNECTOR,HDMI CABLE,CONVERTER CABLE,WIFI ROUTER,WALL BOX,RACK,R 311298.00 L4
5 JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NVR,CAMERA,HARD DISK,POE,POE,CABLE,CONNECTOR,HDMI CABLE,CONVERTER CABLE,WIFI ROUTER,WALL BOX,RACK,R 349750.00 L5
6 JATIN PRINTERS AND STATIONERS Item Categories : NVR,CAMERA,HARD DISK,POE,POE,CABLE,CONNECTOR,HDMI CABLE,CONVERTER CABLE,WIFI ROUTER,WALL BOX,RACK,R 371265.00 L6
7 Muskan Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : NVR,CAMERA,HARD DISK,POE,POE,CABLE,CONNECTOR,HDMI CABLE,CONVERTER CABLE,WIFI ROUTER,WALL BOX,RACK,R 436474.00 L7
8 M/S KUNAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : NVR,CAMERA,HARD DISK,POE,POE,CABLE,CONNECTOR,HDMI CABLE,CONVERTER CABLE,WIFI ROUTER,WALL BOX,RACK,R 695144.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise