Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: 23040 C 5 Blade Inlet Damper For 1930 Fan 💫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 23040 C 5 Blade Inlet Dampers Compatible With 1930 Fans. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: 23040 C 5 Blade Inlet Damper, 1930 Fan, Procurement, Heavy Industry Equipment, Government Tender, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23040 C 5 Blade Inlet Damper For 1930 Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4925522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROOF & STRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ENGINEERING CO.
133233
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDCOMP | Make : INDCOMP Model : DAMPER Title : DAMPER | 04-06-2024 14:32:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NAZAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NAZAR Model : 23040C 5 BLADE INLET DAMPER FOR 1930 FAN ( 3 set ) Title : 23040C 5 BLADE INLET DAMPER FOR 1930 FAN ( 3 set) | 28-05-2024 13:05:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PERENNIAL ELEMECH FEBRICON | Make : Perennial Elmech Febricon. Model : Fabrication Title : Fabrication | 04-06-2024 16:15:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ROOF & STRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ENGINEERING CO. | Make : ROOF AND STRUCTURE Model : DAMPER Title : DAMPER | 04-06-2024 13:20:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROOF & STRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ENGINEERING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : 23040C 5 BLADE INLET DAMPER FOR 1930 FAN | 133233.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDCOMP (MII) | Item Categories : 23040C 5 BLADE INLET DAMPER FOR 1930 FAN | 141495.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERENNIAL ELEMECH FEBRICON (MII) | Item Categories : 23040C 5 BLADE INLET DAMPER FOR 1930 FAN | 144750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAZAR ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : 23040C 5 BLADE INLET DAMPER FOR 1930 FAN | 195000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAMPER | ROOF AND STRUCTURE | DAMPER | 3 | ₹ 133233.000 |
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Request for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreof your Industry type